Serving Connecticut, West Hartford, Norwalk, Stamford

Meet The Team

Meet The Team of Connecticut Basement Systems

Below are some of the people you may come into contact with when working with us. We are very proud of our team and the great service they provide to our customers.

Executive:

Ross Mannuzza

General Manager

Management:

Denise Coogan

Appointment Center Manager

Jason Wood

Production Manager

Julie Marra

Senior Project Manager

Bill Anderson

Sales Manager

Jeff Allen

Service Manager

Lisa Buccino

Accounting Controller

Marketing:

Blair Steinberg

Marketing Manager

Sara Figueroa

Digital Marketing Coordinator

Appointment Center:

Lisa Pantaleo

Senior Appointment Center Representative

Heather Bryant

Appointment Center Representative

Suzanne Rafferty

Appointment Center Representative

Fatima Russell

Appointment Center Representative

Sales:

Ferdinand Gojani

Assistant Sales Manager

Brad Glazer

Sales Representative

Bret Citrin

Sales Representative

Cary Benjamin

Sales Representative

Chad Achenbach

In House Sales Rep

Chuck Stofko

Sales Representative

Don Godbout

Sales Representative

Doug Wheeler

Sales Representative

Gary Meglino

Sales Representative

Geoffrey Dahill

Sales Representative

Glen Kerpchar

Sales Representative

Glen Knafel

Sales Representative

Gus Stozinic

Sales Representative

Jimmy Stablein

Sale Representative

Josh Kroop

Sales Representative

Keith Rongey

Sales Representative

Keith Saunders

Sales Representative

Matthew Kraus

Sales Representative

Michael Green

Sales Representative

Mick Foster

Sales Representative

Rich Kasparian

Sales Representative

Rick Raucci

Sales Representative

Sean Colson

Sales Representative

Shawn Studer

Sales Representative

Steve Machnicz

Sales Representative

Steven Godbout

Sales Representative

Tim Kane

Sales Representative

Tony Van Deusen

Sales Representative

Victor Abitia

Sales Representative

Vin Orsini

Sales Representative

Warren Hengel

Sales Representative

Production:

Micah Smith

Finishing Project Manager

Jen Raccio

Production Scheduling Manager

Traci Tripp

Production Scheduler

Miranda Erikson

Production Assistant

Abra Voytershark

Production Assistant

Allan Guglielmoni

Assistant Production Manager / Senior Foreman

Andres Angeles

Installation Specialist

Andres Varela

Installation Specialist

Andy Leon

Installation Specialist

BJ Geyer

Foreman

Cayjuon Medley

Installation Specialist

Dan Ney

Electrician

Eleazar Montes

Installation Specialist

Fabian Sacata

Installation Specialist

Felix Tlahuel

Installation Specialist

Garfield Sanderson

Senior Foreman

Hugo Crup

Installation Specialist

Jacob Gonzalez

Installation Specialist

Jahroume Gardner

Installation Specialist

Javier Saca

Installation Specialist

Javier Sacrapal

Installation Specialist

Jeffrey Rodriguez

Installation Specialist

John Gromotskie

Electrician

Jose Blees

Foreman

Josh Gomes

Foreman

Krzys Wilk

Senior Foreman

Marcio Bahiense

Senior Foreman

Miguel Perez

Installation Specialist

Moises Chantes

Installation Specialist

Noel Harvey

Senior Foreman

Rafael Mones

Installation Specialist

Sid Avis

Senior Foreman

Service:

Susan Graham

Senior Service Specialist

Alicia Smalls

Service Center Specialist

Dillon Gmitter

Service Center Specialist

Michael Carrafa III

Service Center Specialist

Lawrence Jenkins

Service Center Specialist

Ben Huelsman

Service Center Specialist

Claudette Thompson

Service Center Specialist

Andrea Grant

Service Center Specialist

Sam Bullock

Senior Service Technician

Tony Dilonardo

Senior Service Technician

Jamin Lopez

Service Technician

Dan Oestreich

Service Technician

Ailton Dos Santos

Service Technician

Alberto Vasquez

Service Technician

Scott Perry

Service Technician

Justin Jaffer

Service Technician

Ismael Rivera

Service Technician

Bill Hause

Service Technician

Bruce Toth

Service Technician

Brandon Osorio

Service Technician

Dave Duncan

Service Technician

David Hicks

Service Technician

George Darmand

Service Technician

John Landry

Service Technician

Johnny Lopez

Service Technician

Jorge Rodriguez

Service Technician

Michael McGurik

Service Technician

Ronald Algarin

Service Technician

Steve Soldate

Service Technician

Accounting:

Carol Marsh

Accounts/Receivable and Collections

Gina Santamauro

Accounting Assistant

Jessie Cruz

Senior Accountant

Will Krempel

Billing Analyst

Service Area
Free Quote